Administrative Services

STATE PERSONNEL - CLASSIFICATION AND COMPENSATION

Ruth Jones, State Personnel Director

Job Specifications


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

U

V

W

Y

Title
Code

Accountability & Disclosure Deputy Director

G09100

Accountant I

A19211

Accountant II

A19212

Accountant III

A19213

Accounting and Finance Manager

V19250

Accounting Clerk I

S19111

Accounting Clerk II

S19112

Accounting Costs Manager

V19230

Active Treatment Program Aide

I76461

Active Treatment Program Assistant

I76462

Active Treatment Program Specialist

H76463

Active Treatment Program Supervisor

V76464

Active Treatment Program Manager

V76465

Activity Aide

I77011

Activity Assistant

I77012

Activity Manager

V77035

Activity Specialist

H77023

Activity Supervisor

V77024

Actuarial Assistant

G25511

Actuary/Casualty/Health& Life

G25512

Administrative Assistant I

A09121

Administrative Assistant II

A09122

Administrative Assistant III

A09123

Administrator of Workforce Services

G70800

Aeronautics Deputy Director

G09010

Aged and Disabled Waiver Services Coordinator

C72860

Agency Budget Management Analyst

G19320

Agency Assistant Legal Counsel

G31114

Agency Legal Counsel

G31115

Aging Services Ombudsman

C73970

Agriculture Administrative Manager

G09360

Agriculture Animal Epidemiologist

G47240

Agriculture Case Review Officer

X62320

Agriculture Commodities Division Manager

V47440

Agriculture Dairies Division Administrator

G47620

Agriculture Development and Promotion Division Administrator

G33470

Agriculture Food Sanitarian I

X62341

Agriculture Food Sanitarian II

X62342

Agriculture Food Service Evaluation Officer

V62300

Agriculture Foods Division Administrator

G47630

Agriculture Inspection Specialist I

X62311

Agriculture Inspection Specialist II

X62312

Agriculture Inspection Supervisor

V62313

Agriculture Investigation Officer

X62330

Agriculture Laboratory Division Administrator

G53670

Agriculture Milk Sanitation Rating Officer

X62380

Agriculture Plant Industries Division Administrator

G47650

Agriculture Program Manager

G47120

Agriculture Program Specialist

X47360

Agriculture Promotion Coordinator

A33460

Agriculture Seed Analyst

M53653

Agriculture Senior Seed Analyst

M53654

Agriculture State Veterinarian

G47282

Agriculture State Veterinarian/Deputy

G47271

Agriculture Veterinary Field Officer I

V47251

Agriculture Veterinary Field Officer II

V47252

Agriculture Weights & Measures Division Administrator

G47510

Aircraft Mechanic

M84710

Appraiser Chief

V27115

Airport Fire Fighter

M65132

Airport Fire Fighter/Crew Chief

M65134

Airport Fire Fighter/Trainee

M65131

Airport Fire Station Captain

V65134

Appraiser I

A27111

Appraiser II

A27112

Appraiser III

A27113

Appraiser Review Supervisor

V27114

Archeological Technician

S39920

Architect - 309 Task Force

G55120

Architect

E55610

Artist Chief

A33523

Artist I

M33511

Artist II

A33512

Arts Council Associate Director

G37410

Arts Council Programs Director

V37430

Assessment Administrative Manager

V27322

Assistant Director for Program Development

G39220

Assistant General Manager-Technology

G35510

Assistant Procurement Manager

V04740

Attorney I

A31111

Attorney II

A31112

Attorney III

G31113

Audiologist I

H77611

Audiologist II

H77612

Audio Tape Duplication Coordinator

M37100

Auditor

A21212

Auditor Senior

A21213

Auditor Supervisor

V21214

Automotive Mechanic I

M84622

Automotive Mechanic II

M84623

Automotive Service Worker

M84621

Automotive Technician

M84640

Automotive/Diesel Mechanic

M84624

Automotive/Diesel Mechanic Lead

M84625

Aviation Navigation Aids Assistant Chief

V59511

Aviation Navigation Aids Chief

V59522

Aviation Navigation Aids Division Manager

V59520

Aviation Operations Chief

V59213

Aviation Specialist

E59211

Aviation Specialist/Senior

V59212

Aviation State Engineer

G55750